Sunday, February 26, 2017

Komunikasi Bisnis

Sesuai dengan judul, post ini berisi tentang hal - hal yang menyangkut komunikasi dan bisnis, mulai dari bentuk - bentuk komunikasi hingga contoh dari komunikasi itu sendiri. Sebelum mengetahui hal - hal tersebut maka kita harus mengetahui apa yang dimaksud komunikasi bisnis.
Komunikasi: proses interaksi antara komunikator dan komunikan yang di dalam proses tersebut lawan bicara harus bisa memahami apa yang dimaksud oleh komunikator.
Bisnis: suatu kegiatan yang menghasilkan barang atau jasa untuk memperoleh keuntungan.
Sehingga kedua kata tersebut jika digabung memiliki makna 
Komunikasi Bisnis: pertukaran gagasan dan informasi yang memiliki tujuan tertentu, yaitu tujuan yang telah ditetapkan sebelumnya sejalan dengan tujuan organisasi.
Komunikasi bisnis melibatkan pertukaran informasi yang terus-menerus. Lebih banyak bisnis diperluas, lebih besar tekanannya pada bisnis tersebut untuk menemukan cara komunikasi yang lebih efektif – bersama para pekerja dan dengan dunia di luar.


SMS: Merupakan salah satu bentuk dari komunikasi verbal
Di dalam komunikasi terdapat beberapa bentuk yaitu:
Komunikasi verbal dimana komunikasi di lakukan yang menggunakan kata - kata, seperti percakapan secara langsung ataupun lewat telepon, bahkan pesan singkat dan surat elektronik juga termasuk komunikasi verbal. Kemudian bentuk dari komunikasi selain verbal adalah non verbal kebalikan dari verbal yang menggunakan kata - kata dalam berkomunikasi. komunikasi non verbal tidak menggunakan kata - kata contohnya adalah gambar, logo perusahaan, gestur dan bahasa tubuh.

Instagram Story: Apakah termasuk komunikasi bisnis?
Jadi jika seseorang mengunggah video atau foto di media sosial mereka seperti Instagram, Snapchat, Twitter dan media sosial lainnya dan teman - temannya atau pengikutnya merespon dan mengerti apa maksud dari posting-an mereka maka kejadian tersebut dapat dikatakan sebuah komunikasi, tetapi bukan berarti hal tersebut merupakan komunikasi bisnis karena tergantung apa yang diunggahnya jika postingan tersebut mengandung tujuan yang telah ditetapkan dengan tujuan organisasi maka hal itu bisa disebut dengan komunikasi bisnis.


Source:
  • Rosenblatt, S. Bernard.Communication in Business. Prentice Hall, Inc. Engelwood Cliffs, NJ (1985).
  • Locker, Kitty O. Business Communication: Building Critical Skills 4th Edition. McGraw-Hill. New York, (2004)

Sunday, February 28, 2016

A Perfect Rainy Day

Today is Sunday, I am supposed to be studying not writing a post on blog because tomorrow I had a final  exam. I wish I could cuddling with my Mom or sitting at the sofa while drinking tea, because I really miss her. This is what we usually do in rainy day. We are starting a deep conversation or a joke like talking about my future, and my moms plan when I am an officially college student, watching my mom playing Candy Crush on my phone. I need my mom support right now eventhough I know my mom always pray for me and my brother. Always.  At first we really sad because we are not going to see each other intensely because she's at her hometown and I am here with my dad. It's nice I can see my dad everyday but I know the consequences; if I'm with mom I will not see my dad every day and if I'm with my dad I will not see my mom everyday. Yeah, I know thats kinda suck but I must be grateful because I still have them in my live. I don't know I just.... I miss my mom right now.





xoxo


a self reminder:

"the picture perfect family never did exist. and yet it’s so important to accept your family, love your family, and above all else understand the need for space when they are toxic to your well being." -(via: tumblr)

Oh, and wish me tons of lucks for this month and two months ahead that driving me crazy. I had a final exam, exam school, and national exam. BOOM! JUST WISH ME A TONS OF LUCKSSSS!





Saturday, June 7, 2014

SUMMER MIXTAPE



"Shorthand of Emotion"

Hello guys! How you been? It's been a long time since I never post something in this blog after a fun trip to Jawa Timur Park with my friends at junior high school a year ago. And now I'm a freshman at Senior High School 3 Malang and just about three days ahead I will finishing my final exam to pass this semester. Just wish me luck! Okay back to the topic, I wanna post something the most of peoples like, yup it's about MUSIC. I don't know why I think music is just an important thing in this life I mean this world is just a boring thing if it isn't filled up with music. Can you Imagine it? oh how awful. I know in Indonesia just have two seasons, summer doesn't exist in here. But in several countries, it's summer now! Do you know that one of John Green masterpieces was filmed in June? I'm so excited about that! And the first song it will be the music from the motion picture of The Fault In Our Stars that has released this summer!

1. Best Shot (Bonus Track) - Birdy & James Young



2. Ain't It Fun - Paramore


3. Best Day Of My Life - American Authors


4. Rude - MAGIC!


5. Summer Paradise - Simple Plan ft. Sean Paul


6. Birthday - Katy Perry


7. Something That We're Not - Demi Lovato




8. I Need You - M83

9. Sweater Weather - The Neighbourhood



10. In Too Deep - SUM 41




“Music gives a soul to the universe, wings to the mind, flight to the imagination and life to everything.” 

― Plato

Thursday, May 30, 2013

Bunch of Fun

Aye guys! I'm so nervous with National Exam Announcement. So I decided to having fun with my classmates. we were going to JATIMPARK 1. Yea it sounds sooo ordinary but all of us enjoying this kind of refreshing SO MUCH!


With my classmates, I'm gonna miss you all!

We were randomly found this.....okay.
Anak Kesayangan, lol.

This pendulum extremely cool!




Pray for what?!
Where am I?
First, Daniel;Second, Me;Third, Hamzah;Fourth, Vigyan.








Tornado!





We were play Volcano Coaster. We found Weird Caution. It means "THIS IS ONLY FOR ADULT" but the rule is, your height must be 135cm or more and you can ride volcano coaster. I think this is not just for adult :) I took a picture when I ride volcano coaster, because it's located on top and the view it's very great, so I decided to took some pics hehe


Weird Caution








Next ,we went to 3D theatre. We queued about 30 minutes. The film was about a man who stole jewelry, and yeah I think that was a kind of bored film hehe -_-v

  
Me, Daniel, Lia, Rosa, Iwa, Indy.



Then we went to Ghost House. I, Iwa, and Oliv decided to didn't come in with my friends because we were really scared if we had a nightmare at night. Finally we go home and didn't took photo together because my camera's battery is empty. But is ok even if I'm very regret this. Thanks a lot for amazing day guys. I've already missing you. See you at National Exam Announcement.


Magical Memories.

Thursday, May 2, 2013

Earth Day

Hello there, yeah I know that's kinda very very late for posting about EARTH DAY. You Know what I'm so crestfallen with what government make a deal with fuckin greedy industrialist. let me show you about a picture I get from Rahung's timeline. I'm very very nyesek you know. ok.
Kalimantan Forest Destroyed by PT Asia Tani Persada
Freeport's Wastes
Banti-Natives of Amungme wash waste of  Freeport.
Freeport Waste
Rice Field degraded due mining in Waiapo, Maluku.
A company blew Kalimantan forest
This is a photo of industrial waste in Citarum
Citarum River before poluted by industry.
So please guys, earth have gave us many things so what are we gonna do to thank earth?

Tuesday, March 26, 2013

This Song Saved My Life

Have you watched Simple Plan new music video? They just released This Song Saved My Life new Video. This is my favorite song in Get Your Heart On! Album.



I wanna start by letting you know this
Because of you my life has a purpose
You helped me be who I am today
I see myself in every word you say

Sometimes it feels like nobody gets me
Trapped in a world where everyone hates me
There's so much that I'm going through
I wouldn't be here if it wasn't for you

I was broken
I was choking
I was Lost
This Song Saved My Life

I was bleeding 
Stopped believing
Could have died
This Song Saved My life

I was down
I was drowning
But it came on just in time
This Song Save My Life

Sometimes I feel like you've known me forever
You always know how to make me feel better
Because of you my dad and me are so much closer than we used to be

You're my escape when I'm stuck in this small town
I turn you up whenever I feel down
You let me know like no one else
That it's ok be myself

You'll never know what it means to me
That I'm not alone,
That i'll never have to be

This song is so touching...I think. Because it means that we are not allowed to underestimates someone idols because they think their favorite bands or idols might saved her/his life. Like Alex Gaskarth said
"Never underestimate a girl's love for her favorite band. Never think even for a minute, that she won't defend them to her death. Because it's not just the music that makes that band her favorite. It's the guys, the gals. It's the fans. People whom of which she has interacted with thanks to the band. That band might of saved her life or just made her smile everyday. That band has never broke her heart and has yet to leave her. No wonder she finds such joy in her music." - Alex Gaskarth
and I love Simple Plan when they say "thank to All the SP crew member and every single of SP fan who has supported us over the last 10 years. We wouldn't be here without you."

Because of you my life has a purpose

Simple Plan, you saved my life {}

This lucky girl, because she could hug Seb


Could have died...This song saved my life





Thursday, December 6, 2012

Can't be called as an announcement but,

Yeah long time no see! I decided to post anything from now on I will share to you about my thoughts, opinions about everything and the ups and downs of my life (if I could spare my time in here, so I don't give you a promise to post frequently here hehehehe). I'ts kinda weird for me posting a short post. So there you go! Here is my opinion  about life and my favorite quotes that (maybe) could motivate you to life throughout the day:


Life is beautiful: everything happened because there is a reason behind it. If you failed over something there's a lesson for you to take and learn and somehow it could give you strength to do things that you wanna do that thing again in a proper way because you have learned from your mistake before.


 

For everyone who overthink about how their future would be: 
"Relax. You will become an adult. You will figure out your career. You will find someone who loves you. You have a whole lifetime; time takes time." - Johanna de Silentio 
note that God have a waaaayy better plan for you than you do, so

 




"Be good to people. Even the shitty ones. Let the assholes be assholes. You’ll sleep better." - Adam Gnade


Have a nice day, fellas!
xoxo